Ed Nelson

Follow
Ed Nelson

Born

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died

8/9/2014

Birth Name

Edwin Stafford Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edwin Stafford Nelson, Edward Nelson
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ed Nelson appeared in more than 200 television episodes starting out in the late 50's on Westerns "Have Gun Will Travel", "Zane Grey Theater", "Maverick", "Rifleman", "Rawhide" and "Gunsmoke", other shows include "The Untouchables", "The Fugitive", "Dr. Kildare", "The Outer Limits" and "Twilight Zone". Ed Nelson was the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ed Nelson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW