Ed O'Neill

Follow
Ed O'Neill

Born

4/12/1946, Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Edward O'Neill

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed O'Neil
  • Ed O'Neill on Modern Family.
  • Ed O'Neill stars as JJay Pritchett in Se...
  • Ed O'Neill as Jay ofModern Family.
  • Rico Rodriguez, Sofía Vergara and Ed O'...
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
292 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his role as Al Bundy on "Married with Children," Ed O'Neill has an impressive array of dramatic stage, television and feature film credits. The show that aired on Fox for more than a decade gave O'Neill two Golden Globe nominations for Best Performance by an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less