Ed Quinn

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/26/1968 , Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Arthur Edward Quinn

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ed grew up in Berkeley, California, where he graduated from Saint Mary's High School and eventually earned a Bachelor of Art's degree in History from the University of California Berkeley. After graduating from UC Berkeley, he worked as a model in Paris, Barcelona and Milan, which led to parts in more than 35 TV commercials internationally. When he came back to the United States, he landed the starrting role of Finn on Young Americans. Before acting, music was the main thing Ed pursued. He has produced a demo CD, "Quinn."
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
More
Less