Ed Robertson

Follow
Ed Robertson

Born

10/25/1970, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Lloyd Edward Elwyn Robertson

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ed Robertson grew up in Toronto, and met future band mate Steven Page while attending school. The two formed a band which eventually became The Barenaked Ladies. The group gained fame when they were scheduled to appear at a Toronto function, but were cancelled due to the (then)…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ed Robertson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW