Ed Westwick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/27/1987 , Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Edward Westwick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Edward Westwick was born in England in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, on June 27, 1987.
He became a member of the National Youth Theatre at 16 and was trained in London. He has made several film appearances.
He has appeared on the TV Series' Doctors and Casualty in the UK, as well as Afterlife and most recently the teen drama Gossip Girl, where he plays Chuck Bass, a rich, spoiled playboy.







Whilst filming Gossip Girl, he lives in New York with co-star Chace Crawford.
More
Less