Ed Wynn

Follow
Ed Wynn

Born

11/9/1886, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA

Died

6/19/1966

Birth Name

Isiah Edwin Leopold

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Isaiah Edwin Leopold was born November 9, 1886 in Philadephia, Pennsylvania. He left home in his teens and adopted the stage name "Ed Winn", which is his middle name broke in two.
Vaudeville was where he made his first major breakthrough in preforming. He traveled with the likes…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ed Wynn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less