Eddie Albert

Follow
Eddie Albert

Born

4/22/1906, Rock Island, Illinois, USA

Died

5/26/2005

Birth Name

Edward Albert Heimberger

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height
5' 10"

Spouse
Margo (I) (5 December 1945 - 17 July 1985) (her death) 2 children

Trivia
Father of actor Edward Albert.

Served in the United States Navy during WWII


Because of Eddie Albert's early work with enviromental causes…more

Credits