Eddie Anderson

Follow
Eddie Anderson

Born

9/18/1905, Oakland, California

Died

2/28/1977

Birth Name

Edmund Lincoln Anderson III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eddie "Rochester" Anderson
6.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Afro-American comic actor who became a radio and TV star playing Rochester Van Jones, the valet to Jack Benny on Benny's radio and television programs.

Credits