Eddie Anderson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/18/1905 , Oakland, California

Died

2/28/1977

Birth Name

Edmund Lincoln Anderson III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Afro-American comic actor who became a radio and TV star playing Rochester Van Jones, the valet to Jack Benny on Benny's radio and television programs.