Eddie Carroll

Follow
Eddie Carroll

Born

9/5/1933, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Eddy Carroll
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Carroll's achievements in the entertainment field have spanned every area of show business - the Broadway stage, Television, movies of the week, a weekly series and especially his acclaimed one-man show - JACK BENNY-LAUGHTER IN BLOOM. His original Jack Benny production opened in Los Angeles to unanimous…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW