Eddie Cochran

Follow
Eddie Cochran

Born

10/3/1938, Albert Lea, Minnesota USA

Died

4/17/1960

Birth Name

Edward Raymond Cochran

Gender

7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Cochran is regarded today as one of the most important and influential of all the 1950's Rock'n'Roll pioneers. As singer, songwriter, expert guitarist, producer, and actor, he is rightly seen as being one of the first rock stars to have had a huge amount of creative control…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddie Cochran yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW