Eddie Dean

Follow
Eddie Dean

Born

7/9/1907, Posey, Texas

Died

3/4/1999

Birth Name

Edward Dean

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Dean was an American actor and singer who rose to fame during the 1940s as "the best cowboy singer of all-time," according to entertainment legends Roy Rogers and Gene Autry. Dean was born in 1907 under his real name of Edgar Dean Glossup in Texas, where his…more

Credits