Eddie Fatu

Follow
Eddie Fatu

Born

3/28/1973, San Francisco, California, United States

Died

12/4/2009

Birth Name

Edward Smith Fatu

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ekmo Fatu, Ekmo, Umaga, O.G. Ekmo, Eki Fatu, Jamal
8.7
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eddie Fatu is an professional wrestler from Samoa who is currently wrestling on WWE show Smackdown! under the ring name of Umaga. Eddie is the brother of wrestlers Rikishi (Solofa Fatu) and The Tonga Kid (Sam Fatu), cousin to The Rock (Dwayne Johnson), Yokozuna (Rodney Anoai), Samu the…more

Credits