Eddie Fisher

Follow
Eddie Fisher

Born

8/10/1928, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/22/2010

Birth Name

Edwin Jack Fisher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sonny Boy, The Coca Cola Kid
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Fisher got his first break on the radio program Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts in 1946. Eddie's singing career took off after Eddie Cantor heard him at a resort in the Borscht Belt in 1949 and had him on his radio show where he was a hit. Eddie…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddie Fisher yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW