Eddie Fontaine

Follow
Eddie Fontaine

Born

3/6/1927, Springfield, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Henry Edward Lafountane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eddie Reardon
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Few people can say that they came into contact professionally with Frank Sinatra,Sammy Davis Jr., Alan Freed,Nat King Cole, Teddy Randazzo,Bobby Darin, The Platters, Stephen Cannell and Bruce Springsteen in the same lifetime; only a talent as diversified as EDDIE FONTAINE. Eddie was one of the most electrifying…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes