TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Eddie George

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/24/1973 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Edward Nathan George, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Eddie George is a retired NFL running back. He has played for the Houston Oilers, Tennessee Titans, and his final season was with the Dallas Cowboys before retiring in 2005.