Eddie Guerrero

Follow
Eddie Guerrero

Born

10/9/1967, El Paso, Texas, USA

Died

11/13/2005

Birth Name

Eduardo Gori Guerrero Llanes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

El Caliente, Máscara Mágica, Latino Heat, Black Tiger II, Máscara Mágica, Eddie Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero
9.7
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Latino Heat" Eddie Guerrero came a long way before becoming a WWE Superstar. Was trained with his family, the legendary Guerrero family. His father, Gory, wrestled with El Santo in Mexico, who is like Hogan in America.

Eddie broke into wrestling in the late 80s wrestling…more

Credits