Eddie Irvine

Follow
Eddie Irvine

Born

11/10/1965, Newtownards, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

Edmund Irvine

Gender

Male
5.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Few people in the F1 world really understand Edmund Irvine, the son of a former amateur racer of the same name from Newtownards in Northern Ireland. The sport had been raised on a succession of intense, dedicated racing drivers who wore their hearts on their sleeves and would…more

Credits