Eddie Izzard

Follow
Eddie Izzard

Born

2/7/1962, Aden, Yemen

Birth Name

Edward John Izzard

Gender

Male
  • Charity Wakefield, Eddie Izzard, Mason C...
  • Eddie Izzard on Friday Night with Jonath...
9.3
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward John Izzard was born on the 7th of February, 1962 in Aden, Yemen. His father, Harold John, worked as an accountant for BP, his mother, Dorothy Ella, was a nurse. Eddie and his parents and older brother Mark moved to back to Britain later that year. In…more

Credits