Eddie Jackson

Follow
Eddie Jackson

Born

2/19/1896, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

7/16/1980

Birth Name

Edward Jacobs

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vaudeville singer and entertainer who teamed with pals Jimmy Durante and Lou Clayton in an act named Clayton, Jackson and Durante. He appeared with Durante in the Cole Porter musical The New Yorkers on Broadway in 1930. When Durante became a solo star, the two continued to work…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddie Jackson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW