Eddie Johnston

Follow
Eddie Johnston

Born

11/23/1935, Montreal, Quebec

Birth Name

Edward Joseph Johnston

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E.J.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie "E.J." Johnston was a goaltender back in the six-team-NHL days, winning a few Stanley Cups with the Boston Bruins. He moved directly into coaching upon retirement and has been head coach and general manager of a number of NHL teams. As of the 2006-2007 he is still…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddie Johnston yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW