Eddie Jordan

Follow
Eddie Jordan

Born

3/30/1948, Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland

Birth Name

Edmund Jordan

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edmund "Eddie" Jordan is the founder and former owner of Jordan Grand Prix, a Formula One constructor which operated from 1991 to 2005. Eddie grew up in County Wicklow, Ireland, intending to become a dentist but left school to work for the Bank of Ireland as a clerk.…more

Credits