Eddie Little Sky

Follow
Eddie Little Sky

Born

8/15/1926, Pine Ridge, South Dakota, United States

Died

9/5/1997

Birth Name

Edward Little Sky

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

One of the least known and yet most seen Indian actors on screen and TV. Eddie was a member of the Lakota Sioux tribe and appeared on numerous TV western series in the 1950s through the 1970s. Little Sky was a handsome man with a very athletic body.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddie Little Sky yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW