We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Eddie Little Sky

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1926 , Pine Ridge, South Dakota, United States

Died

9/5/1997

Birth Name

Edward Little Sky

Gender

Male

Biography:

One of the least known and yet most seen Indian actors on screen and TV. Eddie was a member of the Lakota Sioux tribe and appeared on numerous TV western series in the 1950s through the 1970s. Little Sky was a handsome man with a very athletic body. Eddie Little Sky was married to actress Dawn Little Sky and they lived in South Dakota and were active in Native American affairs until his death.