Eddie Marsan

Follow
Eddie Marsan

Born

Bethnal Green, London, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Marsan
5.4
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eddie Marsan was born in Stepney, London in 1968 to a working class family. He originally started out serving an apprenticeship as a printer before training at the Mountainview Academy of Theater Arts. Graduating in 1991, Marsan began his film and television career by appearing as a "yob"…more

Credits