Eddie Matthews

Follow
Eddie Matthews

Born

10/13/1931, Texarkana, Texas (USA)

Died

2/18/2001

Birth Name

Edwin Lee Mathews Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eddie Mattress
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie was a Major League Baseball player from 1952 through 1968. He is the only player to have played with the Braves in Boston, Milwaukee and Atlanta.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes