Eddie Murphy

Follow
Eddie Murphy

Born

4/3/1961, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Edward Regen Murphy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred Braughton
9.0
User Rating
160 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Murphy was born in Brooklyn New York in 1961, the youngest son of Lillian Murphy, a widow who married Vernon Lynch, the step father of Eddie, his brother Charlie, and Vernon Jr. Eddie himself had aspirations of being in show business since he was a child. A…more

Credits