Eddie Rambeau

Follow
Eddie Rambeau

Born

6/30/1943, Hazleton, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Edward Cletus Fluri

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Rambeau was one of those rock roll vocalists of the mid-'60s who held sway for a couple of years, until the band acts overwhelmed them on the radio and as live attractions. A rival to such figures as Tommy Roe, Gary Lewis, and Bobby Vee, he was…more

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW