Eddie Redmayne

Follow
Eddie Redmayne

Born

1/6/1982, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Edward John David Redmayne

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
London born actor and model Eddie Redmayne started off very young in both the acting and modelling industries to gain rapid success in both. Soon after his professional stage debut in 2002, he won several awards as newcomer before achieving both an Olivier Award and a Tony Award.…more

Credits