Eddie Van Halen

Follow
Eddie Van Halen

Born

1/26/1955, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Birth Name

Edward Lodewijk Van Halen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eddie Van Hallen
9.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddie Van Halen was born on January 26th, 1957, in Nijmegen, Netherlands. Eddie was trained as a classical pianist, but rock was the thing that inspired him most. Eddie and his drummer brother Alex played in various cover bands after high school. After forming a band of their…more

Credits