Eddie Vedder

Follow
Eddie Vedder

Born

12/23/1964, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Edward Louis Severson III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eddie Mueller, Ed Vedder, E. Vedder, Jerome Turner
9.6
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
With the surge of a new brand of garage rock into the always cutting edge music scene in Seattle, Washington in the late 1980s and early 1990s, Eddie Vedder, along with Kurt Cobain, were the forefathers of the new "grunge rock" music. During a difficult homelife as a…more

Credits