Eddy Arnold

Follow
Eddy Arnold

Born

5/15/1918, Henderson, Tennessee

Died

5/8/2008

Birth Name

Richard Edward Arnold

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tennessee Plowboy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eddy Arnold was born to a farming family and left at age 18 to make it in the music world. He made his first radio appearance in 1936 which landed him a job with the Pee Wee King Band. In the 1940's he became a solo artist starring…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eddy Arnold yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW