Edgar Buchanan

Follow
Edgar Buchanan

Born

3/20/1903, Humansville, Missouri, USA

Died

4/4/1979

Birth Name

William Edgar Buchanan

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edgar Buchanan attended the University of Oregon. He wanted to be a dentist, but his grades were poor so he took a course in "Play Interpretation", which was considered to be easy, in order to improve his GPA. It was while taking the course that he decided he…more

Credits