Edgar Kennedy

Follow
Edgar Kennedy

Born

4/26/1890, Lake San Antonio, Monterey County, California, USA

Died

11/9/1948

Birth Name

Edgar Livingstone Kennedy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Kennedy, Ed Kennedy, Edgar Livingstone Kennedy, E. Livingston Kennedy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edgar Kennedy was born on April 26, 1890 in California and died at the age of 58 on November 9, 1948. He was an actor who was best known for his roles in comedy films. As a teenager, Kennedy took up boxing as a hobby and decided that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less