Edie Adams

Follow
Edie Adams

Born

4/16/1927, Kingston, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

10/15/2008

Birth Name

Elizabeth Edith Enke

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Edith Adams
8.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Redheaded actress, singer, and dancer who hosted her own variety show, Here's Edie, on ABC during the 1963-64 television season. Ms. Adams is probably best remembered today for her many commercials for Muriel Cigars and for her roles as Monica Crump in It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad…more

Credits