Edie Falco

Follow
Edie Falco

Born

7/5/1963, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Edith Falco

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kitten, Edith Falco
  • Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton in Nurse Jac...
  • Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton on Nurse Jac...
  • Paul Schulze as Eddie, Edie Falco as Jac...
  • Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton on Nurse Jac...
8.1
User Rating
97 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born of Swedish and Italian heritage, Edie has 'the arts' in her blood. She is the daughter of an art director and an actor, and the niece of fiction writer Ed Falco. Edie attended and graduated from the acting program at the State University of New York at…more

Credits