Edie McClurg

Follow
Edie McClurg

Born

7/23/1951, Kansas City,Missouri

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Edi McClurg
8.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edie McClurg is an actress and writer who was born on July 23, 1951, in Kansas City, Missouri. She began performing with the Kansas City Rhythm Kids when she was five years old. Edie has a master's degree and taught radio at the University of Missouri/Kansas City before…more

Credits