Edmond O'Brien

Follow
Edmond O'Brien

Born

9/10/1915, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/9/1985

Birth Name

Redmond O'Brien

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edmund O'Brien
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edmond O'Brien was an actor, director and producer who was born on September 10, 1915, in New York City. He passed away on May 9, 1985, in Inglewood, California. Edmond was one of the most respected character actors of his time. He learned to act while working as…more

Credits