Edmund Cobb

Follow
Edmund Cobb

Born

6/23/1892, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Died

8/15/1974

Birth Name

Edmund Fessenden Cobb

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed Cobb, Eddie Cobb, Edwin Cobb
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edmund Cobb was born June 23, 1892 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Between 1916 and 1956, Cobb appeared in over 600 films. Cobb's debut acting appearance came in the silent film, The Strange Case of Mary Page, in 1916. From there he went on to star in several more…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Edmund Cobb yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW