Edmund Gwenn

Follow
Edmund Gwenn

Born

9/26/1875, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Died

9/6/1959

Birth Name

Edmund Kellaway

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edmund Gwenn was born Edmund Kellaway on September 26, 1875, in Wadsworth, London, England. Gwenn's parents had high hopes for their son, which didn't include him becoming an actor. When Gwenn informed his parents of his choice, they wished him luck and told him not to come back…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Edmund Gwenn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less