Edna May Oliver

Follow
Edna May Oliver

Born

11/9/1883, Malden, Massachusetts

Died

11/9/1942

Birth Name

Edna May Nutter

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Edna Mae Oliver
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Horse-faced, outspoken character actress Edna May Oliver was born Edna May Nutter, November 9, 1883, in Malden, Mass. She was a direct descendant of president John Quincy Adams. Edna took an interest in stage, and quit school at age 14 to perform in theater.
Around the turn of…more

Credits