Edna Skinner

Follow
Edna Skinner

Born

5/23/1921, Washington, District of Columbia

Died

8/8/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Edna Skinner, Edna Skinner
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edna Skinner was born on May 23, 1921 in Washington DC. She is best recalled by television fans for her roles in Mr. Ed and Topper. She started her acting career in vaudeville and clubs in Manhattan. She moved from vaudeville to radio. On the radio she did…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Edna Skinner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW