Eduard Franz

Follow
Eduard Franz

Born

10/31/1902, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Died

2/10/1983

Birth Name

Eduard Franz Schmidt

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eduard Franz was an American actor who was born on October 31st, 1902 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. His birth name was Eduard Franz Schmidt. Franz began acting on Broadway and appeared in productions there for over twenty years before accepting his first film role in the 1948 film "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW