Eduardo Noriega

Follow
Eduardo Noriega

Born

8/1/1973, Santander, Cantabria, Spain

Birth Name

Eduardo Noriega Gómez

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eduardo is the youngest of seven brothers. He studied music harmony and choral singing at Santander University. and later on joined the Madrid's School of Dramatic Art. His breakout role was in the 1996 thriller Tesis, along side filmmaker Mateo Gil and movie director Amenabar. Tesis won a…more

Credits