Edward Albert

Follow
Edward Albert

Born

2/20/1951, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

9/28/2006

Birth Name

Edward Laurence Albert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Laurence Albert, Edward Albert Jr., Edward Laurence Albert Jr.
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward has been married to Kate Woodville since 1978. They have one daughter. He is the son of actor Eddie Albert and Spanish dancer/actress Margo and was given the middle name of Laurence after his godfather, actor Sir Laurence Olivier. Has an IQ of 157 and graduated from…more

Credits