Edward Albert

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/20/1951 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

9/28/2006

Birth Name

Edward Laurence Albert

Gender

Male

Biography:

Edward has been married to Kate Woodville since 1978. They have one daughter. He is the son of actor Eddie Albert and Spanish dancer/actress Margo and was given the middle name of Laurence after his godfather, actor Sir Laurence Olivier. Has an IQ of 157 and graduated from Oxford University. He is fluent in Spanish, French, Portugese and Mandarin Chinese. He is 6'.
More
Less