Edward Allen Bernero

Follow
Edward Allen Bernero

Born

8/29/1962, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed Bernero
9.1
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on Chicago's North Side, Ed Bernero was a police officer for 10 years before becoming a television writer. He worked the midnight shift, and began writing when his wife, Barbara, and children were at work and school just to have something to do during the day. As…more

Credits