Edward Arnold

Follow
Edward Arnold

Born

2/18/1890, New York, New York

Died

4/26/1956

Birth Name

Gunthner Schneider

Gender

Also Known As

Ed Arnold
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on the Lower East side of New York, he was one of five children. Life was hard, and his mother and father died within 5 years of each other. He would move in with his uncle after his father's death. Deciding at age 12 to try to…more

Credits