Edward Burns

Follow
Edward Burns

Born

1/29/1968, Woodside, New York, USA

Birth Name

Edward J. Burns, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ed Burns, Edward J. Burns
8.6
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward Burns, an actor born and raised in New York, is a writer, director, and producer of independent films. He was born in Woodside, Queens County, New York on January 29, 1968. He attended Catholic Chaminade High School and The State University of New York at Albany. He…more

Credits