Edward Everett Horton

Follow
Edward Everett Horton

Born

3/18/1886, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

9/29/1970

Birth Name

Edward Everett Horton Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Horton
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Edward Everett Horton came to Hollywood from the stage. He started out staring in silent films of the 1920s. Though he had a quavering voice, he was able to make a transition into talkies. With age and his voice, he became a character actor of the 1930s and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Edward Everett Horton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW